-

Man of the Year

2015   Phil Hamm

2014   George Anderson
2013   Jer Pratton
2012   Dr. David Drotzmann
2011   Ric Sherman
2010   Chet Prior
2009   Dennis Barnett
2008   Darrell Sallee
2007   Glen Chowning
2006   Spike Piersol
2005   Steve Watkinds
2004   Rod Bragato
2003   Gary Reed
2002   Steve Wilcox
2001   John Spomer  
2000   Fred Ziari
1999   Bryan Wolfe
1998   Harmon Springer
1997   Bob Severson
1996   Jerry Sobotta
1995   Chuck Norris
1994   Tom Gilleese
1993   Giles, Leon & Don Shockman
 
1992   Carlisle Harrison
1991   Thomas Davidson
1990   Alan Langenwalter
1989   Russ Dorran
1988   Joe Burns
1987   Frank Harkenrider
1986   John Walchli
1985   Dale Chapman
1984   Marvin John, M.D.
1983   Norm Schroth
1982   Eldon Wahner
1981   Tom Harper
1980   Charlie Anson
1979   R.R. “Whitey” Schroth
1978   Roy Skarloken
1977   Darrell Maxwell
1976   Ed Lynch
1975   Roy Penney
1974   Frank M. Wells
1973   Jack Naff
1972   D.W. “Bud” Bliss
1971   Richard Snyder
1970   Richard Earnheart
-
Woman of the Year

2015   Debbie Pedro

2014   Shirley Parsons
2013   Mary Corp
2012   Ginny Holthus
2011   Jeanne Jewett
2010   Lou Ann Wolfe
2009   Cathy Barnett
2008   Teresa Moncrief
2007   Ann Fialka
2006   Connie Ferranti
2005   Edith Holt
2004   Leslie Weimer
2003   Karen Sherman
2002   Cathy Michael
2001   Angela Pursel
2000   Brenda Turner
1999   Patsy Keimig
1998   Mary Ann Farney
1997   Pat Wheelhouse
1996   Birgitta Lamb
1995   Betty Lou Norris
1994   Barbara Bennett
1993   Betty Higgenbotham

1992   Judy Bracher

1991   Jacqueline Page
1990   Karen Bounds
1989   Donna Myers
1988   Margaret Saylor
1987   Karen Logan
1986   Betty Crampton
1985   Helen M. Adams
1984   Vera Hector
1983   Barbara Hiatt
1982   Frances Holohan
1981   Betty Ditton
1980   Rachel Jackson
1979   Martha Larive
1978   Doris Bounds
1977   Elmo Bloom
1976   Jeannelle Saboe
1975   Beverly Brewer
1974   Ruth G. Dana
1973   Linda Gilleese
1972  Evangeline John
1971  Barbara Lynch
1970  Matilda Russel
-
Business of the Year

2015   Hermiston Veterinary Clinic
2014   Affordable Family Eyewear
2013   Heller & Sons Distributing
2012   KOHU/KQFM
2011   Campbell Toyota      
2010   Dennis C. Turner, DMD.PC 
2009   Eastern Oregon
          Physical Therapy
2008   The Pheasant
2007   Elmer’s Irrigation
2006   Umatilla County Fair Board
          and Farm City
          Pro Rodeo Board
2005   Ford Bonney
2004   Bob Mullay
2003   Skip & Sherry Walchli
2002   Bob & Vicki Smith
2001   Gloria Ego  
2000   Rich Sherrell
1999   Butch Knowles and
          David Bothum
1998   Charlotte Dack
1997   Chet Prior
1996   Steve Eldrige
1995   Larry Simmons
1994   Tim Mabry

   
1993   Dennis Barnett
1992   Roe Gardner
1991   Fred Ziari
1990   Eva Swain
1989   Bob Severson &
          Harmon Springer

1988   Ron Baker
1987   John Wilcox
1986   Don Armstrong
1985   Marvin Lemmon
1984   Rich Betz
1983   Frank Lamb
1982   Dale Chapman
1981   R.R. “Whitey” Schroth
1980   Merle Jewett
1979   Bob Hoeffel
1978   Jerry Reed
1977   Mary Giddons for Bruce
1976   Norm Schroth
1975   Jess Foster
1974   Rick Rebman
1973   Bernie Carper
1972   Charlie Kik
1971   Duane Alexander
1970   Ralph Hector
FEB. 1, 2017

Hermiston Conference Center
415 S. Hwy. 395
Hermiston, OR

Award of Merit

2015   Hemiston School District 8R
2014   Tom Denchel Ford Country
2013   Virginia Rome Garcia
2012   Kay Burns Bennett
2011   Healthy Communities Coalition
2010   Dave Hughes
2009   Good Shepherd  Community
2009   Health Foundation
2008   Robert Luke
2007   Betty Noack
2006   Jan Schroth
2005   CAPECO
2004   Henry Frischmuth
2003   Mark O. Jones &
2003   Stanley Stradley
2002   Luther Fitch

Spirit of Excellence

2015   Robert Green
2014   Teresa Moncrief
2013   Carl Holt
2012   Kelly Sanders
-
Add'l Awards


  • Fire Service Service Award
  • Altrusan Outstanding Young Citizens Award
  • Hermiston School District Administrator and Educators of the Year
-
-
Register for Upcoming Events


EventSpot by Constant Contact
-